[permalink] [id link]
* Route Nationale # 3 ( RN3 ) begins where RN1 heads northwest from Bon Repos, not far north of the road network ’ s hub.
from
Wikipedia
Some Related Sentences
Route and Nationale
* Route Nationale # 1 ( RN1 ) heads north, passing through St-Marc and Gonaïves to its terminus at Rue 22 in Cap-Haïtien.
* Route Nationale # 2 ( RN2 ) is commonly known as “ Boulevard Jean-Jacques Dessalines ” within Port-au-Prince and as “ Route du Sud ” outside the capital region.
* Route Nationale # 4 ( RN4 ) branches off from RN2 at Carrefour du Fort Léogâne, not far south of Léogâne.
* Route Nationale # 5 ( RN5 ) breaks off from RN1 on the northeast edge of Gonaïves, heading north and then northwest through Gros Morne before terminating near the airport outside Port-de-Paix.
* Route Nationale # 6 ( RN6 ) branches off from RN3 just as it is about to enter Cap-Haïtien from the south.
* Route Nationale # 7 ( RN7 ) commences from the aforementioned Avenue des Quatre Chemins in Les Cayes, going northwest across Haiti ’ s southern arm to the outskirts of Jérémie.
25, for example, is a major paved highway from Niamey to Filingué, follows the partially improved Route Nationale no.
The town of Chamonix is serviced by French Route Nationale 205 ( RN 205 ), nicknamed the Route blanche, or " white route ", due to its snowiness.
At approximately 09: 00 Wittmann's Tiger emerged from cover onto Route Nationale 175 and engaged the rearmost British tanks on Point 213, destroying them.
The Tiger emerged from cover onto Route Nationale 175 and engaged the rearmost tank of A Squadron 4CLY at Point 213 — a Cromwell — destroying it.
With 15 Panzer IV tanks, mainly from 6th Company 2nd Battalion Panzer Lehr Regiment 130, and a further 10 collected from a workshop south of Route Nationale 175, Ritgen rendezvoused with the Panzer Lehr Division's commanding officer, Generalleutnant Fritz Bayerlein, at Villy-Bocage.
There is also a very strong presence of Jehovah's Witnesses in Évry with a new Kingdom Hall on the Route Nationale 7 nearly opposite the pagoda.
Route Nationale 3, the 128-km semi-dirt road northeast from Port-au-Prince to Hinche requires a four-wheel drive and takes at least three hours ( much longer by public transport ).
Route and #
Route # 3 ( South Lowell ) services the North Billerica MBTA station and the North Billerica Business Center.
Route # 13 ( Billerica Via Edson ) services Boston Road ( Route 3A ) from North Billerica to Pinehurst.
Route # 14 ( Burlington Mall / Lahey Clinic ) services Route 3A until Billerica Center where it continues onto Concord Road and the Middlesex Turnpike.
Route and 3
North-south U. S. Route 3 serves as Concord's Main Street, while U. S. Route 202 and New Hampshire Route 9 cross the city from east to west.
Gauntlet track near Mitcham There are four routes: Route 1 – Elmers End to Croydon ; Route 2 – Beckenham Junction to Croydon ; Route 3 – New Addington to Wimbledon ; and Route 4-Therapia Lane to Elmers End
The section of Route 3 between Wimbledon and West Croydon follows the old single-track British Rail route for the most part, which was closed on 31 May 1997 so that it could be converted for Tramlink.
< center > Illustrated Map of Pony Express Route in 1860 </ center >< center > by William Henry Jackson </ center >< center > ~ Courtesy the Library of Congress ~</ center >< center > The Pony Express mail route, April 3, 1860 – October 24, 1861 ; Reproduction of Jackson illustration issued to commemorate the 100th anniversary of Pony Express founding on April 3, 1960.
The city is crossed by Interstate 95, US Route 201, State Route 11, US Route 202, State Route 9, State Route 3, State Route 100, State Route 27, State Route 8, State Route 104, and State Route 105.
Route and begins
Japan National Route 4 runs to Tokyo in the south, through Fukushima, then north to Sendai and beyond ; Japan National Route 13 begins in Fukushima, runs through Yamagata Prefecture, then terminates in Akita Prefecture ; Japan National Route 114 starts in Fukushima and runs southeast to the town of Namie ; Japan National Route 115 runs through Fukushima, connecting Sōma in the east to Inwashiro in the west ; Japan National Route 399 starts southeast of Fukushima in the city of Iwaki, Fukushima, continues northwest through Fukushima, and terminates in the city of Nan ' yō, Yamagata ; and Japan National Route 459 begins in Niigata, Niigata, runs eastward through Kitakata, through Fukushima, southward to Nihonmatsu, then eastward to Namie.
* alt = State Route 45 begins in Knights Landing, California at California State Route 113 and continues through the northern county line.
* alt = California State Route 84 ( northern segment ) begins at the southern West Sacramento city limits and continues south to Rio Vista along Jefferson Blvd, ending its northern segment at State Route 12 in Rio Vista.
It begins at an intersection with Route 138 in Wall Township and ends when the road disseminates into Hoes Lane in Piscataway.
Westbound Route 28 ( Union Avenue ) approaching the left turn onto Gaston Avenue in Somerville, New Jersey | Somerville. Route 28 begins at an interchange with U. S. Route 22 in Bridgewater Township, Somerset County, heading to the southeast on Easton Turnpike, a two-lane undivided road with a speed limit of.
4.500 seconds.