[permalink] [id link]
Some Related Sentences
:* and Defeated
:* Round of 32 —
Defeated ( 1
) Lin Dan of China
( 15-12, 15-10
)
:* Round of 16 —
Defeated Bjoern Joppien of Germany
( 15-11, 15-6
)
:* Round 2 —
Defeated Silvija Erdelji of Serbia and Montenegro
( 11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-4, 4-11, 11-6
)
:* Round 3 —
Defeated Petra Cada of Canada
( 11-4, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8
)
:* Round 4 —
Defeated ( 13
) Aya Umemura of Japan
( 14-12, 13-11, 8-11, 15-13, 9-11, 11-7
)
:* Quarterfinal —
Defeated ( 2
) Wang Nan of China
( 11-7, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9, 11-8
)
:* Round 2 —
Defeated Jasna Reed of the United States
( 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5
)
:* Round 3 —
Defeated ( 14
) Lee Eun-Sil of South Korea
( 11-5, 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6
)
:* Round 4 —
Defeated Ai Fujinuma of Japan
( 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7
)
:* Round 2 —
Defeated Whitney Ping and Jasna Reed of the United States
( 11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 13-11
)
:* Round 3 —
Defeated Mihaela Steff and Adriana Zamfir of Romania
( 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8
)
:* First Round:
Defeated Arnaud Clément and Sébastien Grosjean of France
( 5-7, 6-4, 9-7
)
:* Second Round:
Defeated André Sá and Flávio Saretta of Brazil
( 6-3, 6-4
)
:* First Round:
Defeated Tina Pisnik of Slovenia
( 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
)
:* Round of 32 —
Defeated Lechedzani Luza of Botswana
( 25-20
)
:* Round of 32 —
Defeated Isidro Mosquea of Dominican Republic
( 42-40
)
:* Defeated Iraq
( 2-1
) ( Bouabid Bouden pen 69 ', Salaheddine Aqqal 77 ')
:* Repechage Round 1 —
Defeated Reza Chahkhandagh of Iran
( Ura-nage ; yuko
)
:* Round of 16 —
Defeated Luis Noguera of Venezuela
( 8-5
)
:* Repechage Round 1 —
Defeated Julian Alberto Rojas Rivera of Colombia
( 6-2
)
:* Round of 16 —
Defeated Mounira Nahdi of Tunisia
( 6-2
)
:* Defeated Philippines
( 93-74
)
:* Defeated Poland
( 67-65
)
:* Defeated Senegal
( 72-62
)
:* First Round —
Defeated Phar Khong
( CMB ), walk-over
:* and Egypt
:* Shemot, on Exodus 1-5: Affliction in
Egypt, Moses is found and called, Pharaoh
:* Va ' eira, on Exodus 6-9: Plagues 1 to 7 of
Egypt
:* Bo, on Exodus 10-13: Last plagues of
Egypt, first Passover
:* Creana
( Egypt )
:* Miketz, on Genesis 41 – 44: Pharaoh's dream, Joseph's in government, Joseph's brothers visit
Egypt
:* Vayigash, on Genesis 44 – 47: Joseph reveals himself, Jacob moves to
Egypt
:* Boutros Boutros-Ghali
( Egypt ): 16 November 1997-31 December 2002
:* Cretan-style Rhyton from
Egypt
:* Sulsula Simon, 1882
( Namibia, Algeria,
Egypt )
:* Ovobulbus Saaristo, 2007
( Egypt, Israel
)
:* Egypt, Cape of Good Hope 1806, Talavera, Busaco, Fuentes d ' Onoro, Salamanca, Vittoria, Pyrenees, Nivelle, Orthes, Peninsular
:* Egypt 1916, Tigris 1916, Kut el Amara 1917, Baghdad, Mesopotamia 1916-18
:* Defeated Egypt ( 89-66
)
:* Defeated Egypt ( 2-0, forfeit
)
:* Defeated Egypt ( 20-0
) bb.
:* No match after
Egypt withdrew → Ninth place
:* Defeated Egypt ( 20-0
) bb.
:* United States –
Egypt 1-1
:* Defeated Egypt ( 3-0
)
:* Defeated Egypt ( 85-58
)
:* 11th / 12th place:
Defeated Egypt ( 102-78
) → Eleventh place
:* France –
Egypt 2-0
:* 9th / 12th place:
Defeated Egypt ( 76-73
)
:* Defeated Egypt ( 3-0
)
1.530 seconds.